Page 2 of 36 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 703

Thread: Afreeca works again | Maybe offline yet 2012?

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    60,268
    Thanks
    38,736
    Thanked 22,063 Times in 9,699 Posts

    Default

    Can you upload Proxier switcher pro maybe Kardinal?

  2. #22
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Admin
    Can you upload Proxier switcher pro maybe Kardinal?
    Im looking for it on Limewire or maybe a Bit Torrent of it.

  3. #23
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    132
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Admin
    Can you upload Proxier switcher pro maybe Kardinal?
    Here you go: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=VUE4S5IC

  4. #24
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    463
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post

    Default

    Sorry I've missed the request about Proxy Swicher Pro. It was just a suggestion, you can use some other software for finding proxies. But this one is pretty good.
    So how is everything going with Afreeca? Is everybody able to run it?
    One question about PPLIVE? Are you sure changing the dns helps with watching all the programs?

  5. #25
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    18
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Respect to you sir, works an absolute dream!!!.

  6. #26
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    132
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Wow finally found another working proxy,,,this app makes you work for your pleasure :)

  7. #27
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    40
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    About PPLIVE and DNS it works perfect with me with 202.102.199.68 and i;m using NetSetMan,and the main thing is i don't have a problem with the other pages

  8. #28
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thinktank
    Quote Originally Posted by Admin
    Can you upload Proxier switcher pro maybe Kardinal?
    Here you go: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=VUE4S5IC
    I have uploaded it..... do i have to do anything after that?

  9. #29
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    132
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bintizzy3
    Quote Originally Posted by thinktank
    Quote Originally Posted by Admin
    Can you upload Proxier switcher pro maybe Kardinal?
    Here you go: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=VUE4S5IC
    I have uploaded it..... do i have to do anything after that?
    What do you mean?

  10. #30
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    i have uploaded the file and a message comes up with this message


    Do i have to download another programme for Proxier switcher pro to work?

  11. #31
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bintizzy3
    i have uploaded the file and a message comes up with this message
    http://img92.imageshack.us/img92/7725/windowsbq6.png

    Do i have to download another programme for Proxier switcher pro to work?
    Dude you need to install an app called winrar first. The file you just downloaded has been compressed (think zip files). You need to install winrar and then uncompress the files. Then install the app as normal.

    Hope this helps...

  12. #32
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    how to get afreeca to work when i select the proxy and use it but the old problem still coms out?

  13. #33
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    60,268
    Thanks
    38,736
    Thanked 22,063 Times in 9,699 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by vanvan
    how to get afreeca to work when i select the proxy and use it but the old problem still coms out?
    Read the 1st page carefully, it will work then ;)

  14. #34
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zetroc
    Quote Originally Posted by Bintizzy3
    i have uploaded the file and a message comes up with this message
    http://img92.imageshack.us/img92/7725/windowsbq6.png

    Do i have to download another programme for Proxier switcher pro to work?
    Dude you need to install an app called winrar first. The file you just downloaded has been compressed (think zip files). You need to install winrar and then uncompress the files. Then install the app as normal.

    Hope this helps...
    Tar mate, the programme is now installed... does any-one know how to use it :)

  15. #35
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    60,268
    Thanks
    38,736
    Thanked 22,063 Times in 9,699 Posts

    Default

    It gives only errors for me when trying to start :( I just use the proxifier now :P

  16. #36
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Admin
    It gices only errors for me when trying to start :( I just use the proxifier now :P
    Yea.... i havent had much luck with it today but il try again with some fresh proxies from the proxy switch programme :D

  17. #37
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Admin
    4. Log in to afreeca.co.kr and click the blue button. You are supposed to open the player.
    How to log without username and password?

  18. #38
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Username at the top
    Password underneath.... then click the lock to continue. once logged it click the big blue button :D

  19. #39
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Im sori,
    may I hv the working proxy?

    i hv tried , but they are not working

  20. #40
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Nothing happend with:
    Username: at the top
    Passowrd:underneath

    Is this the correct username and password?

Similar Threads

  1. 12:45GMT | Aston Villa vs. Newcastle
    By Ashley_R in forum Saturday
    Replies: 157
    Last Post: 09-02-2008, 15:51
  2. Streaming Leeds United Games
    By hewittinspain in forum General Chat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-03-2007, 18:53
  3. Horse Racing Streaming?
    By Paddy Mc in forum Other sports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23-02-2007, 07:06

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •