View Poll Results: Which teams do you think will proceed to the semifinals of the HCup?

Voters
23. You may not vote on this poll
  • Cardiff Blues

    10 43.48%
  • Leicester Tigers

    11 47.83%
  • Munster

    16 69.57%
  • Harlequins

    8 34.78%
  • Leinster

    10 43.48%
  • Ospreys

    5 21.74%
  • Bath Rugby

    3 13.04%
  • Toulouse

    10 43.48%
Multiple Choice Poll.
Page 608 of 644 FirstFirst ... 108508558598606607608609610618 ... LastLast
Results 12,141 to 12,160 of 12876

Thread: Rugby This Week - Archive

  1. #12141
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Azores
    Posts
    8,374
    Thanks
    558
    Thanked 5,649 Times in 1,720 Posts

    Default

    Globalsports is back! I might also show Super Rugby but can not confirm yet.

  2. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Chrizzzie For This Useful Post:

    Admin (12-04-2012), Blackpudding (14-04-2012), Cornelio (12-04-2012), dart180 (12-04-2012)

  3. #12142
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,612
    Thanks
    378
    Thanked 3,170 Times in 1,318 Posts

    Default

    Friday 13th April @ 10:30
    St George-Illawarra v Newcastle Knights
    TykesTV 1

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to FootyLive For This Useful Post:

    Admin (12-04-2012)

  5. #12143
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,612
    Thanks
    378
    Thanked 3,170 Times in 1,318 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FootyLive View Post
    Friday 13th April @ 10:30
    St George-Illawarra v Newcastle Knights
    TykesTV 1
    Sorry - Please cancel this - forgot i had a meeting in the morning

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to FootyLive For This Useful Post:

    Admin (13-04-2012)

  7. #12144
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    2,487
    Thanks
    82
    Thanked 2,851 Times in 1,334 Posts

    Default Rugby This Week 17 April - 23 April

    Rugby this week schedule Rules:
    * Wiziwig Rules - READ THEM !!

    Viewers:
    * No bashing of streams and/or streamers.
    * Please do not complain. It's not cool. ...and after all... it is FREE (Giving specific feedback is allowed and even stimulated.)
    * Remember... you have to let a stream buffer for at least 5 minutes to know anything AND 10 minutes to know anything for sure.
    * Bashing between Rugby League and Rugby Union is not allowed
    * Links are supplied by individual streamers and therefore we can't guarantee that all games listed are actually covered.
    * Times are GMT (= BST = London / Dublin / Lissabon) or CET. Use the Time Zone Converter to determine start times in your area.
    * Specific Software is required to view these streams. For more info on this please go to our Software section or the specific sections on this forum.
    * Feel free to post any missing games in the schedule but also mention the TV Channel which will broadcast the game.
    * Also check the main page for links: Wiziwig :: Rugby

    Streamers:
    * Let us know if there is a chance the stream won't work and we'll list the stream as uncertain.
    * Please post your schedule at least 24 hours before the game. Don't expect the mods to update the schedule straight away as we've a private life too.
    * We can only include your link in this post and won't have to the MyP2P Main page.
    * Webpages with embedded streams must adhere to these rules in order to be posted.

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Super 15

    Friday, 20 April @ 08:35 GMT+1
    Highlanders v Blues (Supersport 1 / Sky Sports Extra)

    Friday, 20 April @ 10:40 GMT+1
    Reds v Stormers (Supersport 1 / Sky Sports Extra)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 08:35 GMT+1
    Hurricanes v Crusaders (Sky Sports 4 / Supersport 1)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 10:40 GMT+1
    Waratahs v Rebels (Sky Sports 4 / Supersport 1)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 16:05 GMT+1
    Sharks v Chiefs (Sky Sports 4 / Supersport 1)
    *Dart 180 - Flash

    Saturday, 21 April @ 18:10 GMT+1
    Bulls v Brumbies (Sky Sports 4 / Supersport 1)


    RaboDirect PRO 12

    Friday, 20 April @ 19:05 GMT+1
    Ospreys v Dragons (BBC 2W)
    *Dart 180 - Flash

    Friday, 20 April @ 19:05 GMT+1
    Ulster v Leinster (BBC Two N.I./ RTE Two)
    *Dart 180 - Flash
    *Globalsports - Veetle

    Saturday, 21 April @ 18:30 GMT+1
    Scarlets v Munster (S4C Digital / TG4 Ireland)

    Sunday, 22 April @ 14:05 GMT+1
    Benetton Treviso v Glasgow (RAI Sport 2)

    Sunday, 22 April @ 14:05 GMT+1
    Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh (BBC 2W)


    Top 14

    Friday, 20 April @ 20:45 CET
    Clermont v Montpellier (Canal + Sport)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 14:15 CET
    Toulouse v Brive (Rugby +)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 14:15 CET
    Paris v Perpignan (Rugby +)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 14:15 CET
    Lyon v Bayonne (Rugby +)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 14:15 CET
    Bordeaux v Agen (Rugby +)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 15:55 CET
    Biarritz v Racing Métro (Canal +)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 17:55 CET
    Toulon v Castres (Canal +)


    Aviva Premiership

    Friday, 20 April @ 19:45 GMT+1
    Newcastle Falcons v Saracens (ESPN / Supersport 5)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 15:15 GMT+1
    Harlequins v Leicester Tigers (Sky Sports 1)

    Sunday, 22 April @ 14:00 GMT+1
    Exeter v Northampton (ESPN)


    Superliga CEC Bank

    Saturday, 21 April @ 10:00 CET
    CS Poli Agro Iasi v CS U Cluj
    *Rugby TV - Flash

    Saturday, 21 April @ 14:00 CET
    CSM Bucharest v CSM Stiinta Baia Mare (GSP TV)
    *GSP TV - Flash

    Sunday, 22 April @ 10:00 CET
    RCJ Farul Constanta v RCMUV Timisoara
    *Rugby TV - Flash

    Sunday, 22 April @ 14:00 CET
    CS Dinamo v CSA Steaua (GSP TV)
    *GSP TV - Flash


    Pro D2

    Saturday, 21 April @ 19:00 CET
    Grenoble v Beziers (Eurosport France)

    Sunday, 22 April @ 15:00 CET
    La Rochelle v Pau (Sport +)


    Vodacom Cup

    Friday, 20 April @ 13:45 GMT+1
    Boland Kavaliers v Border Bulldogs (Supersport 1)

    Friday, 20 April @ 18:00 GMT+1
    Free State XV v Pampas XV (Supersport 1)

    Saturday, 21 April @ 13:40 GMT+1
    Sharks XV v EP Kings (Supersport 1)


    College League Championship

    Wednesday, 18 April @ 14:30 GMT+1
    Morgannwg v Bridgend (S4C Digital)


    Friday 20th April @ 09:15 GMT+1
    New Zealand v Australia


    Super League
    Friday 20th April @20:00 GMT+1
    Leeds v Catalan

    Saturday 21st April @ 17:45 GMT+1
    Wakefield v Salford


    Cooperative Champs
    Thursday 19th April @19:30
    Halifax v Leigh


    Sunday 22nd April @ 06:00GMT+1
    City v Country


    Enjoy the Rugby!!!

  8. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to brancelmare For This Useful Post:

    Admin (19-04-2012), Dallaglio (17-04-2012), dart180 (16-04-2012)

  9. #12145
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    on the web
    Posts
    2,912
    Thanks
    1,161
    Thanked 1,805 Times in 1,104 Posts

    Default

    Saturday, 21 April @ 16:05 GMT+1
    Sharks v Chiefs (Sky Sports 4 / Supersport 1)

    my blog

    Friday, 20 April @ 19:05 GMT+1
    Ospreys v Dragons (BBC 2W)

    my blog

    Friday, 20 April @ 19:05 GMT+1
    Ulster v Leinster (BBC Two N.I./ RTE Two)

    other utv channel

  10. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to dart180 For This Useful Post:

    Admin (19-04-2012), Dallaglio (17-04-2012), onibaku (19-04-2012)

  11. #12146
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,860
    Thanks
    114
    Thanked 598 Times in 438 Posts

    Default

    League added

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to dids858 For This Useful Post:

    Admin (19-04-2012)

  13. #12147
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    on the web
    Posts
    2,912
    Thanks
    1,161
    Thanked 1,805 Times in 1,104 Posts

    Default

    @Admin for Ulster v Leinster you have my blog listed can you please put my ustream channel there

    Thanks

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to dart180 For This Useful Post:

    Admin (20-04-2012)

  15. #12148
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default awesome

    thanks!
    Bobbyb

  16. #12149
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,860
    Thanks
    114
    Thanked 598 Times in 438 Posts

    Default

    http://www.hitsports.net/02.html NSW V Queensland Toyota Cup Rugby League Live now

  17. #12150
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    2,487
    Thanks
    82
    Thanked 2,851 Times in 1,334 Posts

    Default Rugby This Week 24 April - 30 April

    Rugby this week schedule Rules:
    * Wiziwig Rules - READ THEM !!

    Viewers:
    * No bashing of streams and/or streamers.
    * Please do not complain. It's not cool. ...and after all... it is FREE (Giving specific feedback is allowed and even stimulated.)
    * Remember... you have to let a stream buffer for at least 5 minutes to know anything AND 10 minutes to know anything for sure.
    * Bashing between Rugby League and Rugby Union is not allowed
    * Links are supplied by individual streamers and therefore we can't guarantee that all games listed are actually covered.
    * Times are GMT (= BST = London / Dublin / Lissabon) or CET. Use the Time Zone Converter to determine start times in your area.
    * Specific Software is required to view these streams. For more info on this please go to our Software section or the specific sections on this forum.
    * Feel free to post any missing games in the schedule but also mention the TV Channel which will broadcast the game.
    * Also check the main page for links: Wiziwig :: Rugby

    Streamers:
    * Let us know if there is a chance the stream won't work and we'll list the stream as uncertain.
    * Please post your schedule at least 24 hours before the game. Don't expect the mods to update the schedule straight away as we've a private life too.
    * We can only include your link in this post and won't have to the MyP2P Main page.
    * Webpages with embedded streams must adhere to these rules in order to be posted.

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Super 15

    Friday, 27 April @ 08:35 GMT+1
    Blues v Reds (Sky Sports Extra / Supersport 1)

    Friday, 27 April @ 18:10 GMT+1
    Lions v Brumbies (Sky Sports Extra / Supersport 1)
    *Globalsports - Veetle

    Saturday, 28 April @ 08:35 GMT+1
    Chiefs v Hurricanes (Sky Sports 1 / Supersport 1)

    Saturday, 28 April @ 10:40 GMT+1
    Force v Stormers (Sky Sports 1 / Supersport 1)

    Saturday, 28 April @ 16:05 GMT+1
    Cheetahs v Highlanders (Sky Sports Extra / Supersport 1)

    Sunday, 29 April @ 06:10 GMT+1
    Waratahs v Crusaders (Sky Sports 3 / Supersport 1)


    Heineken Cup
    Semifinals

    Saturday, 28 April @ 17:45 GMT+1
    Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby (Sky Sports 1 / Supersport 6 / Canal + Sport)
    *Globalsports - Veetle
    *Dart 180 - Flash

    Sunday, 29 April @ 15:00 GMT+1
    Asm Clermont Auvergne v Leinster Rugby (Sky Sports 2 / Supersport 1 / France 2)
    *Globalsports - Veetle


    AMLIN Challenge Cup
    Semifinals

    Friday, 27 April @ 19:45 GMT+1
    Toulon v Stade Francais (Sky Sports 1 / France 4)
    *Dart 180 - Flash
    *Globalsports - Veetle

    Saturday, 28 April @ 15:00 GMT+1
    Brive v Biarritz (Sky Sports 2 / Eurosport France)
    *Globalsports - Veetle


    British & Irish Cup
    Final

    Friday, 27 April @ 17:30 GMT+1
    Munster A v Cross Keys (Sky Sports 2)
    *Dart 180 - Flash


    Superliga CEC Bank

    Saturday, 28 April @ 10:00 CET
    CS Poli Agro Iasi v CSM Bucharest
    *Rugby TV - Flash

    Saturday, 28 April @ 14:00 CET
    CSM Stiinta Baia Mare v CS Dinamo (GSP TV)
    *GSP TV - Flash

    Sunday, 29 April @ 10:00 CET
    CS U Cluj v RCMUV Timisoara
    *Rugby TV - Flash

    Sunday, 29 April @ 14:00 CET
    CSA Steaua v RCJ Farul (GSP TV)
    *GSP TV - Flash


    Pro D2

    Saturday, 28 April @ 18:30 CET
    Mont-de-Marsan v Auch (Eurosport France)

    Sunday, 29 April @ 14:00 CET
    Dax v Grenoble (Sport +)


    Vodacom Cup

    Saturday, 28 April @ 13:40 GMT+1
    Pampas XV v Sharks XV (Supersport 1)

    Saturday, 28 April @ 18:05 GMT+1
    Pumas v Leopards (Supersport 1)


    Wildeklawer Super Schools Rugby

    Monday, 30 April @ 07:15 GMT+1
    Dhs v Maritzburg (Supersport 1)

    Monday, 30 April @ 08:45 GMT+1
    Glenwood v Outeniqua (Supersport 1)

    Monday, 30 April @ 10:05 GMT+1
    Grey v Eg Jansen (Supersport 1)

    Monday, 30 April @ 11:25 GMT+1
    Paarl Bhs v Monnas (Supersport 1)

    Monday, 30 April @ 12:45 GMT+1
    Affies v Paul Roos Gim (Supersport 1)

    Monday, 30 April @ 14:05 GMT+1
    Paarl Gim v Waterkloof (Supersport 1)


    Ulster Bank Cup Final

    Saturday, 28 April @ 12:30 GMT+1
    Garryowen v Ballymena (RTE Two)


    College League Championship

    Wednesday, 25 April @ 14:30 GMT+1
    Bridgend v Carmarthenshire
    *S4C online only


    Challenge Cup

    Friday 27th April @ 20:00 GMT+1 Sky sports1
    Featherstone Rovers v Wigan Warriors

    Saturday 28th April @ 14:40 GMT+1 BBC1
    Warrington v Bradford
    *Dart 180 - Flash


    NRL

    Wednesday 25th April @ 07:00 gmt+1
    St George/Illawarra v Sydney

    Wednesday 25th April @ 10:00 gmt+1(PS)
    Melbourne Storm v NZ Warriors

    Friday 27th April @ 10:30 gmt+1
    Canterbury Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles

    Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans

    Saturday 28th April @ 10:30gmt+1
    Souths Rabbitohs v North Queensland
    *TykesTV 1 - Flash

    Sunday 29th April @ 05:00gmt+1
    Canberra v Cronulla

    Sunday 29th April @ 06:00gmt+1
    Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
    *TykesTV 1 - Flash

    Monday 30th April @10:00 gmt+1
    Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
    *TykesTV 1 - Flash

    Enjoy the Rugby!!!

  18. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to brancelmare For This Useful Post:

    Admin (24-04-2012), algi (23-04-2012), Dallaglio (24-04-2012)

  19. #12151
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dartmouth Nova Scotia Canada
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 17 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    Just wanted to thank the streamers for the Romanian streams. Some good rugby in the old Eastern Bloc!! I have no idea what they are saying but they hit hard!!

  20. #12152
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,860
    Thanks
    114
    Thanked 598 Times in 438 Posts

    Default

    Added league and updated this welsh college game.

  21. The Following User Says Thank You to dids858 For This Useful Post:

    Admin (24-04-2012)

  22. #12153
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,612
    Thanks
    378
    Thanked 3,170 Times in 1,318 Posts

    Default

    Wednesday 25th April @ 10:00 gmt+1(PS)
    Melbourne Storm v NZ Warriors

    Friday 27th April @ 10:30 gmt+1
    Canterbury Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles

    Saturday 28th April @ 10:30gmt+1
    Souths Rabbitohs v North Queensland

    Sunday 29th April @ 06:00gmt+1
    Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers

    Monday 30th April @10:00 gmt+1
    Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers

    TykesTV 2

  23. The Following User Says Thank You to FootyLive For This Useful Post:

    Admin (25-04-2012)

  24. #12154
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    on the web
    Posts
    2,912
    Thanks
    1,161
    Thanked 1,805 Times in 1,104 Posts

    Default

    Friday, 27 April @ 17:30 GMT+1
    Munster A v Cross Keys (Sky Sports 2)

    Friday, 27 April @ 19:45 GMT+1
    Toulon v Stade Francais (Sky Sports 1 / France 4)

    uncertain Saturday 28th April @ 14:40 GMT+1 BBC1
    Warrington v Bradford

    Saturday, 28 April @ 17:45 GMT+1
    Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby (Sky Sports 1 / Supersport 6 / Canal + Sport)

    my blog

  25. The Following User Says Thank You to dart180 For This Useful Post:

    Dallaglio (26-04-2012)

  26. #12155
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    London UK
    Posts
    788
    Thanks
    2,678
    Thanked 1,138 Times in 492 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FootyLive View Post
    Wednesday 25th April @ 10:00 gmt+1(PS)
    Melbourne Storm v NZ Warriors

    Friday 27th April @ 10:30 gmt+1
    Canterbury Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles

    Saturday 28th April @ 10:30gmt+1
    Souths Rabbitohs v North Queensland

    Sunday 29th April @ 06:00gmt+1
    Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers

    Monday 30th April @10:00 gmt+1
    Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers

    TykesTV 2
    Can u remove fri nrl plz and change sats to tykestv 1 plz thanks ( my fault i wont be at home so toby gonna do sat for me)

  27. #12156
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    on the web
    Posts
    2,912
    Thanks
    1,161
    Thanked 1,805 Times in 1,104 Posts

    Default

    Sorry Admin can you remove me from Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby

    Thanks

  28. #12157
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    385
    Thanks
    57
    Thanked 10 Times in 7 Posts

    Default

    Sunday 29th April @ 06:00gmt+1
    Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
    *TykesTV 1 - Flash

    Still showing this one Tykes?

  29. #12158
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    59,754
    Thanks
    36,630
    Thanked 21,358 Times in 9,370 Posts

    Default

    It wasn't showing the game?

  30. #12159
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,612
    Thanks
    378
    Thanked 3,170 Times in 1,318 Posts

    Default

    Was never gonna be on ch1
    Been a slight misunderstanding here i think - NRL was on channel 2

  31. The Following User Says Thank You to FootyLive For This Useful Post:

    Admin (29-04-2012)

  32. #12160
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,612
    Thanks
    378
    Thanked 3,170 Times in 1,318 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by brancelmare View Post
    That was the request, "Can u remove fri nrl plz and change sats to tykestv 1 plz thanks"
    Today is sunday for us Timezones, mixups etc etc - Lesson learnt and noted. Try and be more clear next time

  33. The Following User Says Thank You to FootyLive For This Useful Post:

    Admin (29-04-2012)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •